Monday, April 21, 2014
   
TEXT_SIZE
Banner
05/02/12 - CO. CLARE (H) BELHARBOUR


Maiden Race For 4-Y-O
PLACEHORSEDISTANCEJOCKEYWEIGHT
01CLASSICAL TWIST Matthew M. O'Connor11st 7lbs
02BAND OF BLOOD2L Derek O'Connor11st 7lbs
03MINELLA FIVEO1L James Thomas Carroll11st 7lbs
04CATAMONGDEPIDGEONS1½L Kevin Edward Power11st 7lbs
ARBLACK ZERO James Gerald Ivors11st 2lbs
ARCATCH ME UP Mark J. O'Hare11st 7lbs
ARCONEY CHOICE Paul John O'Neill11st 2lbs
ARDREAMSOFTHEATRE John Thomas McNamara11st 7lbs
ARGUIDO D'AREZZO John Christopher Barry11st 7lbs
ARMAJOR WALKER Patrick David Collins11st 7lbs
fPURPLE STORM Eoin Patrick O'Brien10st 11lbs
TOTAL: 11

Maiden Race For 5-Y-O & Upwards CONFINED
PLACEHORSEDISTANCEJOCKEYWEIGHT
01IMJOEKING James Gerald Ivors11st 9lbs
02CNOC NA GCON1L James Conheady11st 9lbs
03ROYALE KNIGHT (GB)4L Paul John O'Neill11st 9lbs
04OLOR20L James Thomas Carroll12st
ARBACK WEST Kevin Edward Power12st
ARCROWES CROSS Eoin Patrick O'Brien11st 9lbs
ARPALAZZO GOMBEEN Declan Paul Michael Collins11st 9lbs
fDONTCALLUSWEELCALU Mark J. O'Hare12st
fKETTLE STREET Matthew M. O'Connor11st 9lbs
fMAMBO ITALIANO William Weldin McMahon11st 9lbs
fMULLAGHMORE GLENS Derek O'Connor12st
TOTAL: 11

Maiden Race For 5-Y-O Geldings
PLACEHORSEDISTANCEJOCKEYWEIGHT
01LEGAL EXIT Matthew M. O'Connor12st
02WITNESS IN COURT10L Patrick David Collins12st
03FREE TO DREAM2L Robert Patrick Geoghegan11st 9lbs
04LIARS POKER10L Kevin Edward Power12st
ARCOLLEGE BOY James Thomas Carroll12st
ARHUNTING WINDS (GB) Derek O'Connor12st
ARNED THE VET Mark J. O'Hare12st
fPYRO Leonard Paul Flynn12st
TOTAL: 8

Maiden Race For 6-Y-O & Upwards Geldings (DIVISION I)
PLACEHORSEDISTANCEJOCKEYWEIGHT
01HINESIGHT Ms Katie Walsh12st
02SOUPCON D'ALBAIN (FR)8L Matthew M. O'Connor12st
03CRUDE2L Mrs. Jennifer Elizabeth Pugh11st 9lbs
04ADMIRAL BOB8L Thomas John Nolan11st 9lbs
ARBEEN ALONG TIME Miss Heather Ita Kiernan11st 9lbs
ARFON JUDE James William Hannon12st
ARHE'S A MAGPIE Paul John O'Neill11st 9lbs
ARLACARMIC John Thomas McNamara12st
ARNEVEROWNUP Niall Martin Kelly11st 9lbs
ARTHE GASUN Denis Patrick Collins12st
ARTHE GREAT SHANGHAI Brendan McDonagh11st 9lbs
ARTOWERING RUN Robert Patrick Geoghegan11st 9lbs
ARWESTERN STAR Daniel John Foster11st 9lbs
fCAPTAIN LUKE Paul Joseph Cawley11st 9lbs
fFAMILY REBEL Derek O'Connor12st
fLOST POST Trevor Philip Ryan11st 9lbs
TOTAL: 16

Maiden Race For 6-Y-O & Upwards Geldings (DIVISION II)
PLACEHORSEDISTANCEJOCKEYWEIGHT
01ZEKARYA (FR) Derek O'Connor12st
02MINELLA FOR VALUE4L James Thomas Carroll12st
03CLEAR BLUE SKYDist Paul John O'Neill11st 9lbs
04SEE THE RAIN1L Stephen Dolan11st 9lbs
ARADAPT A BUZZ Sean Joseph Allen11st 9lbs
ARBALLYHILTY BRIDGE (GB) Jason Sean O'Reilly11st 9lbs
ARCALL ME BENNY Ambrose McCurtin11st 9lbs
ARCATCH A CLOUD (GB) Damien Skehan11st 9lbs
ARFAR FROM OVER Leonard Paul Flynn12st
ARKILTARTAN CROSS John Thomas McNamara12st
ARREV COUNTER William Weldin McMahon11st 9lbs
ARTELLMEDA Eoin Patrick O'Brien11st 9lbs
ARTIM'S MAN John Christopher Barry12st
ARWESTERN BEAU Robert Patrick Geoghegan11st 9lbs
fEFFERNOCK CHARLIE Mark J. O'Hare12st
fKILCAMIN BAY Kevin Christopher Sheehan12st
TOTAL: 16

Winners Of One
PLACEHORSEDISTANCEJOCKEYWEIGHT
01NEAR PERFECTION John Thomas McNamara12st
02THE MULL10L Kevin Edward Power12st
03SURVIVALDist James Thomas Carroll12st
04RAILWAY STORM½L Derek O'Connor12st
ARCOURSEY ROVER James William Hannon12st
ARDEFINATELY MAYBE James David Butler11st 9lbs
ARFIONA GIRL John Christopher Barry11st 9lbs
ARHIGH WAY HUNTER Aaron Murphy11st 4lbs
ARJANEYLAD Miss Louise Amory McMahon11st 9lbs
ARME AND JULIO (GB) Mark J. O'Hare12st
ARROORIVER Niall C. Kelleher12st
ARWIN FOR US Paul John O'Neill11st 9lbs
fBISHOP'S LANE Ms Katie Walsh12st
TOTAL: 13

Maiden Race For 5-Y-O & Upwards Mares (DIVISION I)
PLACEHORSEDISTANCEJOCKEYWEIGHT
01THE THREE COLLEENS Kevin Edward Power12st
02CAPPAWHITE LASSDist Damien Skehan11st 9lbs
03JIGGLE JOULES3L Aaron Murphy11st 9lbs
ARDEFINITE LOVE John Thomas McNamara12st
ARDONTMENTIONTHEWAR Mark J. O'Hare12st
ARKATMAG John Christopher Barry12st
ARLIME POSSET (GB) Derek O'Connor12st
ARSUPREME VIC James Thomas Carroll12st
ARUNBREAKABLESPIRIT John James King12st
TOTAL: 9

Maiden Race For 5-Y-O & Upwards Mares (DIVISION II)
PLACEHORSEDISTANCEJOCKEYWEIGHT
01VICKYS LASS James Thomas Carroll12st
02MAEVES DELIGHT10L Derek O'Connor12st
03COMAWNKELLY2L John James King12st
04TISONLYME3L Paul John O'Neill11st 9lbs
ARIMEANTTOTELLYOU Mark J. O'Hare12st
ARKATIE'S OSCAR Daniel John Foster11st 9lbs
ARKNOCKANE Damien Skehan11st 9lbs
ARSTRANGE BIRD Mrs. Jennifer Elizabeth Pugh11st 9lbs
ARTAKYA TIME John Thomas McNamara12st
ARTHE COLLEEN BAN Leonard Paul Flynn12st
TOTAL: 10