Wednesday, September 03, 2014
   
TEXT_SIZE
Banner
29/01/12 - WEXFORD (F)


Maiden Race For 5-Y-O Geldings
PLACEHORSEDISTANCEJOCKEYWEIGHT
01COTTIERS DEN Barry O'Neill12st
02KELLYS BROW½L J. Anthony Ryan12st
03GULLIVAR10L Andrew Joseph Doyle12st
04WADDINGTOWN HERONk Brendan Oliver Walsh12st
ARFOURMILEWATER Christopher Cully12st
ARHARDY OSCAR James Patrick O'Rourke11st 9lbs
ARHARRY HEDGEHOG Matthew M. O'Connor12st
ARINDIAN GALE Cornelius McSweeney11st 9lbs
ARONE IN A ROW William Thomas Cronin11st 9lbs
ARSEE IT AS IT IS Mark John Scallan12st
fASH ROWE James Joseph Slevin11st 9lbs
fBALLINAHOW OSCAR Paul Power12st
fDOUBLEDISDOUBLEDAT Patrick Anthony King12st
puCELESTIAL PALM Conor Laurence Murphy11st 9lbs
puFISHERPOND (GB) Thomas Dowling11st 9lbs
TOTAL: 15

Maiden Race For 6-Y-O Geldings (DIVISION I)
PLACEHORSEDISTANCEJOCKEYWEIGHT
01SUBTITLE James Joseph Slevin11st 9lbs
02SANTIAGO SUN2L Barry O'Neill12st
03PURE DROP1L Garrett Laurance Murphy11st 9lbs
04MISSING THE BABENk Stephen Gerard Carey12st
ARALL GREAT N THEORY Richard Deegan11st 9lbs
ARCOURT CASTLE KING J. Anthony Ryan12st
ARFRENCH BIENA Jason Patrick McKeown12st
ARHOMERICUS MAXIMUS David James Brogan11st 9lbs
ARRAVENS BROOK Mark Thomas Byrne11st 9lbs
ARTHE UNYOKE DANCER Paul Gahan11st 9lbs
ARTHEROADTOGOREY Shane Charles Byrne12st
ARTOMMYS LAD Robert James11st 9lbs
fSOUL SEASON Darren Patrick Howard11st 9lbs
TOTAL: 13

Maiden Race For 6-Y-O Geldings (DIVISION II)
PLACEHORSEDISTANCEJOCKEYWEIGHT
01POPAFLORA (GB) Garrett Laurance Murphy11st 9lbs
02GLINT OF STEEL4L Andrew Joseph Doyle12st
03SUDSKIBAY10L Barry O'Neill12st
04TOMMIE MILAN1L Richard Joseph Kiely12st
ARBOYUP BROOK Mark John Scallan12st
ARHOLY BOOT Stephen Gerard Carey12st
ARPATS PREFERENCE Matthew M. O'Connor12st
fDUSHREMBRANDT Cornelius McSweeney11st 9lbs
fTHE GENTLI GIANT James Joseph Slevin11st 9lbs
puLYNBROOK LAD Stephen Francis Magee12st
puRYANMANN James Patrick O'Rourke11st 9lbs
puSRULEEN Mark Thomas Byrne11st 9lbs
TOTAL: 12

Winners Of Three
PLACEHORSEDISTANCEJOCKEYWEIGHT
01BATIATUS Barry O'Neill12st
02TUSKER VIEW2L Mark Thomas Byrne11st 9lbs
03WOOD WORK12L Andrew Thomas Duff12st
04RIVER CALL½L James John Walsh11st 9lbs
ARCASTLEFORT Christopher Cully12st
ARCOMMANCHEWARDANCE Colin Motherway12st
ARHEAVENLY HEIGHTS Stephen Gerard Carey12st
ARKNOCKNAVILRA STAR Jason Patrick McKeown12st
ARMUCKYS MATE Keith Cogley11st 9lbs
ARSHAZNER Brendan Oliver Walsh12st
puBALLINAHOW BOY Paul Gahan11st 9lbs
puMAYPOLE DANCER Stephen Francis Magee12st
puTWAS NO MISTAKE Andrew Joseph Doyle12st
TOTAL: 13

Open Lightweight Race
PLACEHORSEDISTANCEJOCKEYWEIGHT
01VIC VENTURI Robert Patrick McNamara12st
02PENNY'S BILL2L James Thomas Rath11st 9lbs
03MIGHTY JOHN MCGEE4L Martin John Doran11st 9lbs
04NEWBAY PROP1L Matthew M. O'Connor12st
ARWATERVILLE Brendan Michael Wood11st 9lbs
puJACK THE MILLER Andrew Thomas Duff12st
TOTAL: 6

Maiden Race For 5 & 6-Y-O Mares
PLACEHORSEDISTANCEJOCKEYWEIGHT
01FEISTY LASS Brendan Oliver Walsh12st
02LASTCHANCEFORLISANk Barry O'Neill12st
03LUCKY PIGEON1½L J. Anthony Ryan12st
04CALL MRS JONES6L Matthew M. O'Connor12st
ARPRECIOUS STREAM Edward Patrick Keating11st 9lbs
coQUEEN MICHAELA Mark John Scallan12st
fASK ME MAMMY Jason Patrick McKeown12st
fOUNABEN Robert James11st 9lbs
fTYFORD GEM Mark Thomas Byrne11st 9lbs
puCOLEEN BAWN Garrett Laurance Murphy11st 9lbs
puFLORAL TRIBUTE Stephen Gerard Carey12st
puMARINE LADY James Joseph Slevin11st 9lbs
puMOORTOWN DIVA Andrew Joseph Doyle12st
TOTAL: 13

Maiden Race For 7-Y-O & Upwards (DIVISION I)
PLACEHORSEDISTANCEJOCKEYWEIGHT
01ILLICIT ENCOUNTER D.T. Kelly11st 9lbs
02BEAKE BOYDist Garrett Laurance Murphy11st 9lbs
03BUZZ ME INHd William O'Hanlon11st 9lbs
ARBALLINAHOW BREEZE J. Anthony Ryan12st
ARBALLYLENNONTOMMY Thomas Dowling11st 9lbs
ARLORD INSATIABLE James Thomas Rath11st 9lbs
ARMOONLIGHT MILE Dermot Whelan11st 4lbs
ARMR TOLSTROY David James Brogan11st 9lbs
ARROSSANWEE Stephen Francis Magee12st
ARSOJOURNER Robert James11st 9lbs
ARSTAMFORD RIDGE Conor Laurence Murphy11st 9lbs
ARTOULON'S SMILE Andrew Joseph Doyle11st 9lbs
fDR BENNETT Cornelius McSweeney11st 9lbs
fFOREVERPRESENTING Matthew M. O'Connor12st
fRASH REWARD James Patrick O'Rourke11st 9lbs
fSTAR WAR Barry O'Neill12st
TOTAL: 16

Maiden Race For 7-Y-O & Upwards (DIVISION II)
PLACEHORSEDISTANCEJOCKEYWEIGHT
01BALLYADAM BOY Garrett Laurance Murphy11st 9lbs
02QUANSTOWN EXPRESS3L Jason Patrick McKeown12st
03BLAZING SPIRIT6L Christopher Cully11st 9lbs
04PADDYDCADDY8L Cornelius McSweeney11st 9lbs
ARBAYSIDE BOY Brendan Oliver Walsh12st
ARCOME ON UB Conor Laurence Murphy11st 4lbs
ARGREYCOBAJAY Richard Deegan11st 9lbs
ARKILCREA PRESENT Mark John Scallan11st 9lbs
ARLAHARN FLYER William O'Hanlon11st 9lbs
ARMASTER MARINER Paul Power12st
ARMOONSHINE Mark Thomas Byrne11st 9lbs
ARSTAR STICHES J. Anthony Ryan12st
ARTHORNLEIGH BEN Stephen Francis Magee12st
fFEAR SNEACHTA James Joseph Slevin11st 9lbs
TOTAL: 14